Search results: Lawrence Weiner

Broken off / Abgebrochen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1036 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Lawrence Weiner, 1942-2021 (US)

Broken off / Abgebrochen, 1974

Silkscreen. H 534 mm W 299 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'400
EUR1'800 / 2'400
USD1'800 / 2'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

6 sheets from "Dem Frieden eine Form geben"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 863 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

6 sheets from "Dem Frieden eine Form geben", 1985

Drawing by Robert Filliou; 5 graphics: Nam June Paik, Lawrence Weiner, KP Brehmer, Emmett Williams, André Thomkins. Different formats.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Made to Fall to Earth - Geschaffen zur Erde zu fallen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 667 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Lawrence Weiner, 1942 (US)

Made to Fall to Earth - Geschaffen zur Erde zu fallen, 1993

Silkscreen printed in colors on wrapping paper. H 415 mm W 590 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Quite Up There, 1999
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 610 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Lawrence Weiner, 1942 (US)

Quite Up There, 1999

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Quite up there
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 631 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Lawrence Weiner, 1942 (US)

Quite up there, 1998

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 710 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Quite up there
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 571 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A -Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:15 pm

Lawrence Weiner, 1942 (US)

Quite up there, 1998

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 175