Search results: Matias Spescha

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 73 / Part I: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
Monday, 28 November 2022, 07:00 pm

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

Untitled, 1962

Oil on burlap. H 1700 mm W 1380 mm.
*CHF20'000 / 30'000
*EUR20'000 / 30'000
*USD20'000 / 30'000
Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 74 / Part I: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures

Untitled, 1961

Oil on canvas. H 1700 mm W 1380 mm.
*CHF20'000 / 30'000
*EUR20'000 / 30'000
*USD20'000 / 30'000
Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 474 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper, Sculptures and Editions (A-Z)
Tuesday, 29 November 2022, 06:00 pm

Untitled, 1995

Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper (assembled). H 182 mm W 303 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'200 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 475 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper, Sculptures and Editions (A-Z)

Untitled, 1987

Gouache, watercolor and chalk on paper. H 300 mm W 290 mm.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 626 / Portfolios and Books (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:00 pm

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982

15 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'500 / 2'000
*USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Sheet from "Lithographie-Serie, fünfteilig"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 978 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Sheet from "Lithographie-Serie, fünfteilig", 1985

Lithograph. H 520 mm W 540 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR150 / 300
USD150 / 300
2 Sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 979 / Editions (A-Z)

2 Sheets: Untitled

Lithographs on BFK Rives paper. Each H 560 mm W 1193 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500
Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 980 / Editions (A-Z)

Untitled, 1997

Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 660 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 981 / Editions (A-Z)

Sheet from "Lithographie-Serie, fünfteilig", 1983

Lithograph. H 663 mm W 506 mm.
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR400 / 800
*USD400 / 800
3 Sheets: "Radierungs-Serie, dreiteilig"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 982 / Editions (A-Z)

3 Sheets: "Radierungs-Serie, dreiteilig", 2003

Etchings and aquatint. H 430 mm W 430 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'800
USD1'200 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100