Search results: Oscar Dominguez

2 sheets: Tauromaquia
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 846 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Oscar Dominguez, 1906-1957 (ES)

2 sheets: Tauromaquia, 1950

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 566 mm W 380 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Oscar
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 404 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Monday, 04 June 2018, 07:30 pm

Lubomir Stepàn, 1934 (CS)

Oscar, 1984

Object. Mixed media, wire sculpture on base, textile, chalk slurry, mounted in wooden box. H 655 mm W 465 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280