Search results: Pierre Tal-Coat

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 519 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Pierre Tal-Coat, 1905-1985 (FR)

Untitled, approx. 1950

Watercolor on paper. H 730 mm W 500 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD310 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 750

8 Sheets: Sans titre (untitled)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 987 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Etchings (5); Lithographs (3). Different formats.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600