Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo

Lot 834

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo, 1978

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different formats.

All sheets signed lower right: Piero Dorazio or Dorazio. All numbered. 7 sheets dated, 2 sheets titled. All with blindstamps lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (8).

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480