Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 887 / International Prints and Multiples June 23, 2020 18:45

Pennel Joseph, 3 sheets: Charlottenburger Brücke; Wertheim Berlin; A&G Einfahrt

Lot 887

Pennel Joseph, 1860-1926 (USA)

3 sheets: Charlottenburger Brücke; Wertheim Berlin; A&G Einfahrt

Lithographs.
Each H 500 mm W 650 mm.

All sheets signed and titled. (3).

EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Information about the artist