Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 906 / International Prints and Multiples June 23, 2020 18:45

Roth Dieter, 2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986

Lot 906

Roth Dieter, 1930-1998 (CH)

2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986

Lithographs.
H 500 mm W 650 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm.

8/19; 6/12. Both signed lower right: Dieter Roth. Dated: 86; 1986. (Both in frame).

*CHF700 / 900
*EUR700 / 900
*USD740 / 950

Literature:
Dobke 466; 471. (2).

Information about the artist