Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 732 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 25, 2020 18:30

Portfolio, Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer

Lot 732

Portfolio

Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer, 1970

5 lithographs printed in colors by P. Dorazio, A. Jorn, G. Santomaso, R.P. Lohse, M. Tobey.
Each H 560 mm W 450 mm (one sheet horizontal format).

All sheets: 50/100. Signed and with blindstamp: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. 3 sheets dated.

EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Literature:
(Lohse): Lohse 046.

In cardboard folder.
Annotation: Grafik by J. Miro and book not enclosed.