Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 733 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 25, 2020 18:30

Portfolio, Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer

Lot 733

Portfolio

Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer, 1970

6 lithographs printed in colors by P. Dorazio, A. Jorn, J. Miró, G. Santomaso, R.P. Lohse, M. Tobey.
Each H 560 mm W 450 mm (one sheet horizontal format).

All sheets: 51/100. Signed and with blindstamp: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. 3 sheets dated.

EUR1'900 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Literature:
(Lohse) Lohse 046; (Miró) Cramer 133, Mourlot 642.

In cardboard folder.
Annotation: Book not enclosed.