Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 735 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 25, 2020 18:30

Portfolio, 3 portfolios:
Erker-Treffen 1; Erker Treffen 2; Erker Treffen 3

Lot 735

Portfolio

3 portfolios:

EUR1'400 / 1'900
USD1'700 / 2'200

Erker Treffen 1:
8 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, A. Jorn, T. Stalder, G. Santomaso, M. Tobey, F. Wotruba.
Each double sheet: H 380 mm W 560 mm.
All sheets: 44/200. All signed, some dated. Handwritten numbering in the colophon: 44.
St. Gallen, Erker Galerie/Verlag/Presse, 1972.
Loose double sheets. In cardboard folder. In cardboard slipcase;

Erker Treffen 2:
8 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by A.-E. Bergmann, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, W. Lam, H. Laxness, G. Rickey, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, F. Wotruba.
Each double sheet H 380 mm W 560 mm.
All sheets: 22/200. All signed, some dated. Handwritten numbering in the colophon: 22.
St. Gallen, Erker Galerie/Verlag/Presse, 1974.
Loose double sheets. In cardboard folder. In cardboard slipcase.
Literature (Santomaso): not yet with Calderoni; (Tàpies): Galfetti 406;

Erker Treffen 3:
9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio; B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl.
All sheets: 32/200. All signed, some dated. Handwritten numbering in the colophon: 32.
St. Gallen, Erker Galerie/Verlag/Presse, 1979.
Literature (Tàpies): Galfetti 718.
(3).