Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 736 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 25, 2020 18:30

Portfolio, Erker-Treffen 1

Lot 736

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 1, 1972

8 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, A. Jorn, T. Stalder, G. Santomaso, M. Tobey, F. Wotruba.
Each double sheet: H 380 mm W 560 mm.

All sheets: 86/200. All signed, some dated.
Handwritten numbering in the colophon: 86.

CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

St. Gallen, Erker Galerie/Verlag/Presse, 1972.
Loose double sheets. In cardboard folder. In cardboard slipcase.