Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 741 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 25, 2020 18:30

Spescha Matias, Folder. Pespektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum

Lot 741

Spescha Matias, 1925-2008 (CH)

Folder. Pespektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982

15 lithographs.
Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.

All sheets verso: 15/30. Signed and dated: M. Spescha, 82.

*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'400 / 1'900
*USD1'700 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Literature:
Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur 1982/14-28.

In the colophon: 15/30. Signed and dated: M. Spescha, 82.
Schaffhausen, Edition Museum Allerheiligen, 1983.
In cardboard folder.

Information about the artist