Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Max Ernst, 2 sheets: Déchants d'atelier, 1968; Sheet from "Alfred Jarry, Décervelages"

Lot 852

Max Ernst, 1891-1976 (DE)

2 sheets: Déchants d'atelier, 1968; Sheet from "Alfred Jarry, Décervelages", 1971

Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph.
H 650 mm W 470 mm; H 670 mm W 505 mm.

108/150; E.A. Both sheets signed lower right: Max Ernst.

EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Literature:
Spies/Leppien A15(A); 197.IV.
(2).