Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 949 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)November 25, 2020 19:00

Roth Dieter, 2 sheets: Doppelquartett, 1971; Geschrei am Meer + Nocheinmal Geschrei am Meer

Lot 949

Roth Dieter, 1930-1998 (CH)

2 sheets: Doppelquartett, 1971; Geschrei am Meer + Nocheinmal Geschrei am Meer

Lithograph printed in colors; Aquatint printed in colors.
H 940 mm W 780 mm; H 750 mm W 1060 mm.

5/50; 22/30. Both sheets signed lower right: Dieter Roth, 71; Dieter Roth, 75. One sheet titled: Geschrei am Meer.
(Both in frame).

*CHF600 / 800
*EUR570 / 760
*USD670 / 900

Literature:
Dobke 181; 336.
(2).

Information about the artist