Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 366 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Hinterreiter Hans, Opus 70 F

Lot 366

Hinterreiter Hans, 1902-1989 (CH)

Opus 70 F, 1959/81

Gouache on paper.
H 500 mm W 380 mm.

Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1959-81. Titled lower left: Opus 70 F. Mounted on support. Signed, dated and titled on support lower right. Lower left and centrally inscribed.
(Frame).

CHF1'000 / 2'000
EUR900 / 1'800
USD1'100 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Provenance:
Hans Hinterreiter-Stiftung, Zurich;
Swiss Private Property.

Exhibition:
Zurich, Haus für konstruktive und konkrete Kunst. Bill - Glarner - Hinterreiter - Loewensberg - Lohse, Werkpräsentation. 18. April - 15. November 1998.

Information about the artist