Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 726 / Portfolios and Art BooksWednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Spescha Matias, Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum

Lot 726

Spescha Matias, 1925-2008 (CH)

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982

15 lithographs.

Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.
All sheets verso: 16/30. Signed and dated: M. Spescha, 82.

*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'400 / 1'800
*USD1'700 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Literature:
Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur 1982/14-28.

In the colophon: 16/30. Signed and dated: M. Spescha, 82.
Schaffhausen, Edition Museum Allerheiligen, 1983.
In cardboard folder.

Information about the artist