Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 872 / Prints and MultiplesWednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Janssen Horst, 8 posters: Kunstamt Tempelhof, 1966; Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover, 1966; Hamburger Kunstverein, 1966; Laatzen's Bilderbogen; etc.

Lot 872

Janssen Horst, 1929-1995 (D)

8 lithographs, 2 in colors.

Different formats. 5 sheets signed, 4 additionally dated.
(8).

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Information about the artist