Germann Auktionen
Lot 111 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesJune 04, 2018 18:00

Lot 111

Fehr Marc-Antoine

1953 (CH)

Étude pour "Projet pour un tombeau", 1991

Gouache.
H 500 mm W 370 mm.

Signed with the monogram and
dated lower right: MF, 1991.

CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

(Frame).

Provenance:
Galerie Dietesheim, Neuchâtel;
Galerie Jan Krugier & Cie, Genève;
Swiss private property.

Exhibition:
Munich,
Kunsthalle der Hypo-Kulturstiftung.
Das ewige Auge: Von Rembrandt bis Picasso.
Meisterwerke der Sammlung Jan Krugier und Marie-Anne Krugier-Poniatowski,
20. July - 7. October 2007.

Literature:
Exhibition catalog.
Meisterwerke der Sammmlung Jan Krugier und Marie-Anne Krugier-Poniatowski. München, Hirner, 2007.
No. 233, page 483, full page color illustration.

Information about artist