Germann Auktionen
Lot 1076 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)June 05, 2018 18:30

Lot 1076

Zadkine Ossip

1890-1967 (F)

2 sheets: L'inspire, 1961; Le noir souriant, 1966

Lithographs.
H 560 mm W 380 mm; H 765 mm W 565 mm.

1/30; 23/75. Both sheets signed lower right:
O. Zadkine.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Blind stamp lower left:
Erker Presse, St. Gallen;
Bodensee-Verlag, Amriswil. (2).

Information about artist