Auction / Lot 301 - 377

Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
13. November - 17. November, 2010 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 05:00 pm CET
Lot 301 - 377
Die Zeit
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 369 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 05:00 pm

Luc Tuymans, 1958 (BE)

Die Zeit, 1994

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 750 mm W 555 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Accumulation de tubes de peintures
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 302 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Arman, 1928-2005 (FR)

Accumulation de tubes de peintures, approx. 1968

Silkscreen on plastic foil. H 628 mm W 578 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Piazza d'Italia
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 314 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Giorgio de Chirico, 1888-1978 (IT)

Piazza d'Italia, 1969

Lithograph. H 505 mm W 700 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Solo solo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 347 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Mimmo Paladino, 1948 (IT)

Solo solo, 1985

Color dry-point on Chine collé. H 910 mm W 785 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Albers Josef
  • Arman
  • Arp Jean
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Chirico Giorgio de
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Ernst Max
  • Francis Sam
  • Gertsch Franz
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Haring Keith
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Johns Jasper
  • Kippenberger Martin
  • Léger Fernand
  • LeWitt Sol
  • McLaughlin John
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morellet François
  • Nesch Rolf
  • Oldenburg Claes
  • Paladino Mimmo
  • Palermo Blinky
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Portfolio
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Richter Gerhard
  • Rotella Mimmo
  • Roth Dieter
  • Soulages Pierre
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Turrell James
  • Tuymans Luc
  • Twombly Cy
  • Warhol Andy
  • Wesselmann Tom
back to the homepage