Auction / Lot 901 - 1107

International Prints and Multiples

Exhibition:
Auction:
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm CET
Lot 901 - 1107
Förg Günther, Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 951 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Förg Günther, 1952-2013 (D)

Untitled, 1997

Series of 3 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 455 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Details
Francis Sam, Affiche Moderna Museet Stockholm (SF-16)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 952 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Francis Sam, 1923-1994 (USA)

Affiche Moderna Museet Stockholm (SF-16), 1960

Lithograph printed in colors. H 910 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF600 / 1'000
*EUR560 / 900
*USD600 / 1'000
Details
Gachnang Johannes, L'univers de la persecution
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 953 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Gachnang Johannes, 1939-2005 (CH)

L'univers de la persecution

Etching. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300
Details
Gehr Ferdinand, Taglilie
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 954 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Gehr Ferdinand, 1896-1996 (CH)

Taglilie

Color woodcut. H 625 mm W 460 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500
Details
Gehr Ferdinand, Apfelblüten
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 955 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Apfelblüten, 1976

Color woodcut. H 660 mm W 500 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500
Details
Giger H.R., Li
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 956 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Giger H.R., 1940-2014 (CH)

Li, 1974

Heliogravure. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
*CHF2'500 / 3'500
*EUR2'300 / 3'300
*USD2'600 / 3'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Details
Giger H.R., Portfolio. Erotomechanics
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 957 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Giger H.R., 1940-2014 (CH)

Portfolio. Erotomechanics, 1980

6 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR560 / 900
USD600 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Details
Giger H.R., Katarakt
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 958 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Giger H.R., 1940-2014 (CH)

Katarakt, 1977

Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 100 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Details
Grafik, 3 sheets: G. Capogrossi; M. Tobey; T. Stadler
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 959 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

3 sheets: G. Capogrossi; M. Tobey; T. Stadler

Different techniques and formats.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Details
Grafik, 4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 960 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Details
Grafik, 16 sheets: K. Awazu (8); S. Ono (4); N. Matsubara; Y. Sekine; T. Oyamatsu; O. Mayumi
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 961 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

16 sheets: K. Awazu (8); S. Ono (4); N. Matsubara; Y. Sekine; T. Oyamatsu; O. Mayumi

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Details
Grafik, 15  sheets: K. Awazu (10); S. Ono (2); N. Matsubara (2); T. Oyamatsu
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 962 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Details
Grafik, 15 sheets: K. Awazu (9); S. Ono (3); N. Matsubara; T. Oyamatsu; Seizo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 963 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Details
Grafik, 10 sheets: H.R. Ambauen; J. Borofsky; T. Stalder; T. Rollins; A. Hahn (6)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 964 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Details
Grafik, 6 sheets: W. Heé; S. Gritsch; J.Jedlicka; V. Gastaldon; O. Piene, K. Guldenschuh
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 965 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Details
Grafik, 5 sheets: L. Weiner; S. Bächli; F. Gygi; D. Rittener; C. Moser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 966 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Details
Grafik, 11 sheets: P. Steir; M. Schneider; Atelier E.W.; Epule; Koppenhöfer; A. Hahn (2); Anonymous (5)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 967 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF120 / 140
EUR110 / 130
USD120 / 140

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Details
Grafik, 9 sheets: P. A. Renoir; P. Flora; H. Janssen; A. Maillol; M. Sala; H. Graumann; E. Heerich; Anonymous
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 968 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

9 sheets: P. A. Renoir; P. Flora; H. Janssen; A. Maillol; M. Sala; H. Graumann; E. Heerich; Anonymous

CHF600 / 1'000
EUR560 / 900
USD600 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Details
Grafik, 3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 969 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 615 mm W 615 mm (2); H 685 mm W 685 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Details
Grafik, 3 sheets: A. Brandt; C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 970 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

3 sheets: A. Brandt; C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Details
Grafik, 4 sheets: A. Nemours (3); S. Nashat
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 971 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Grafik, 20. Jh.

4 sheets: A. Nemours (3); S. Nashat

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Details
Haass Terry, 2 sheets: Cimes; Sans titre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 972 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Haass Terry, 1923-2016 (F)

2 sheets: Cimes; Sans titre

Etchings printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm; H 495 mm W 655 mm.
CHF140 / 180
EUR130 / 170
USD140 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Details
Hanimann Alex, Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 973 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Hanimann Alex, 1955 (CH)

Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999

5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Details
Haring Keith, Series of 3 sheets "Montreux"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 974 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Haring Keith, 1958-1990 (USA)

Series of 3 sheets "Montreux", 1983

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 995 mm W 700 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'800 / 3'700
USD3'000 / 4'000
Details
Hartung Hans, Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 975 / International Prints and MultiplesNovember 27, 2019 19:15

Hartung Hans, 1904-1989 (F)

Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Details

PDF documents

Sort by:

Artist name

Catalogue Nr.

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Antes Horst
  • Arman Fernandez
  • Artschwager Richard
  • Barth Wolf
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bissière Roger
  • Borofsky Jonathan
  • Bowen Dean
  • Brauner Victor
  • Cage John
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Corbusier Le
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Disler Martin
  • Doig Peter
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dürrenmatt Friedrich
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Estève Maurice
  • Falk Hans
  • Fischli Peter
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Giger H.R.
  • Grafik
  • Haass Terry
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Haring Keith
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hauser Erich
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hutter Schang
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Konvolut
  • Lam Wifredo
  • Laurens Henri
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liebermann Max
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Maillol Aristide
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Morris Sarah
  • Müller Josef Felix
  • Nambata Tatsuoki
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Nicholson Ben
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Paladino Mimmo
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Phillips Peter
  • Piene Otto
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Poons Larry
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rainer Arnulf
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Björn
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sagal Wladimir
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Saura Antonio
  • Schärer Hans
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Severini Gino
  • Sonnier Keith
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Stöhrer Walter
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tobey Mark
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Voss Jan
  • Weiss David
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wüthrich Peter
back