Auction / Lot 801 - 985

Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
13 - 18 November, 2020 Friday, 10 am - 6 pm (CET) Saturday - Sunday, 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday, 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm CET
Lot 801 - 985
2 sheets: Déchants d'atelier, 1968; Sheet from "Alfred Jarry, Décervelages"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 852 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Max Ernst, 1891-1976 (DE)

2 sheets: Déchants d'atelier, 1968; Sheet from "Alfred Jarry, Décervelages", 1971

Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph. H 650 mm W 470 mm; H 670 mm W 505 mm.
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 750

2 sheets: Untitled, 1962; Komplementär-Relation I
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 863 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1962; Komplementär-Relation I, 1965/73

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 235 mm W 155 mm; H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Different Strokes for Different Folks
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 938 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

James Rizzi, 1950-2011 (US)

Different Strokes for Different Folks, 1992

Silkscreen printed in colors, three-dimensional. H 240 mm W 240 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR660 / 900
USD800 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 750

10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 879 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000 (AT)

10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do, 1984

Photo lithograph and silkscreen printing with metal embossings. H 694 mm W 498 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR660 / 900
USD800 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Reclining Nude Girl with Cat
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 889 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, 1880-1938 (DE)

Reclining Nude Girl with Cat, approx. 1923

Color woodcut. H 80 mm W 110 mm.
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 700

7 sheets: Rosso agli angolti, 1971; Dall alto al Basso, 1972; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 956 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

7 sheets: Rosso agli angolti, 1971; Dall alto al Basso, 1972; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

8 sheets: Untitled (6); Untitled, 1970; Homme cactusse
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 882 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

8 sheets: Untitled (6); Untitled, 1970; Homme cactusse, 1973

Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 500
EUR380 / 470
USD440 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 700

7 sheets: Seperazione blu, 1971; Angelo verso l'overt, 1972; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 954 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

7 sheets: Seperazione blu, 1971; Angelo verso l'overt, 1972; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973 (2)

CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 876 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Photolithograph and serigraph with metal embossings. H 695 mm W 500 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR660 / 900
USD800 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

8 sheets: In castro sul Deu, 1972; Una vibrazione, 1972; Senza titolo 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972 (2); Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 955 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

8 sheets: In castro sul Deu, 1972; Una vibrazione, 1972; Senza titolo 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972 (2); Senza titolo, 1973 (2)

CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 815 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Untitled, 1983

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 835 mm W 585 mm.
EUR280 / 380
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 939 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

Lithographs. H 500 mm W 650 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR380 / 570
*USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Écrire, portrait de Paul  Éluard
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 902 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

René Magritte, 1898-1967 (BE)

Écrire, portrait de Paul Éluard, 1936

Lithograph. H 345 mm W 410 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 sheets: Olympische Spiele München 1972 (Postversion); Tender Dinghi, 1984
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 880 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing; Color offset print and silkscreen with metal embossings. H 1024 mm W 640 mm; H 840 mm W 595 mm.
CHF800 / 1'000
EUR760 / 900
USD900 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 960 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

Untitled, 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 945 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

Etchings. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 750 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Château Mouton Rothschild
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

David Hockney, 1937 (GB)

Château Mouton Rothschild, 2014

Color offset print. H 400 mm W 300 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 816 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Untitled, 1975

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 809 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE)

Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz, 1977

10 color offset postcards and stamped title page, in plastic wrapper. Each H 140 mm W 105 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Composition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 978 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Victor Vasarely, 1908-1997 (FR)

Composition

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 900 mm W 720 mm.
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Mountain Route of Ourzazate (2), from "Marrakesch"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 891 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Oskar Kokoschka, 1886-1980 (AT)

2 sheets: Mountain Route of Ourzazate (2), from "Marrakesch", 1965/1966

Lithographs. Identical subjects. Each H 385 mm W 568 mm.
EUR280 / 380
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 500

People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 935 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Robert Rauschenberg, 1925-2008 (US)

People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke, 1979

Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 585 mm.
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 961 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp), 1964-90

Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm.
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Bateaux
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 963 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Nicolas de Staël, 1914-1955 (FR)

Bateaux

Etching. H 350 mm W 280 mm.
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Le graveur Joseph Tourny
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 841 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Edgar Degas, 1834-1917 (FR)

Le graveur Joseph Tourny, after 1959

Etching. Print of the crossed out printing plate on copperplate card. H 325 mm W 250 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Albers Josef
  • Artschwager Richard
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Jakob
  • Bill Max
  • Cage John
  • Calder Alexander
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Cardinaux Emil
  • Christo
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Degas Edgar
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Dexel Walter
  • Dominguez Oscar
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Max
  • Fautrier Jean
  • Fleischmann Adolph R.
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Gertsch Franz
  • Giacometti Alberto
  • Giacometti Giovanni
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik
  • Haring Keith
  • Hauenstein Rolf
  • Hinterreiter Hans
  • Hockney David
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hoyland John
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Jacquet Alain
  • Jahanguir
  • Kienholz Edward
  • Kirchner Ernst Ludwig
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • Le Corbusier
  • Lee Ufan
  • Leuppi Leo
  • Liebermann Max
  • Loewensberg Verena
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Long Richard
  • Lüpertz Markus
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Mack Heinz
  • Magritte René
  • Masereel Frans
  • Matta Roberto
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Music Zoran
  • Nicholson Ben
  • Nigro Mario
  • Palezieux Gérard de
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Penck A.R.
  • Picabia Francis
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Polke Sigmar
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rainer Arnulf
  • Ramos Mel
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Redon Odilon
  • Rizzi James
  • Roth Dieter
  • Ruscha Edward
  • Sadkowsky Alex
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schawinsky Xanti
  • Schroeter Rolf
  • Signer Roman
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Staël Nicolas de
  • Steiner Julia
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Uecker Günther
  • Valenti Italo
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Warhol Andy
  • Weiss David
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wick Cécile
  • Zoderer Beat
back to the homepage