Auction / Lot 201 - 454

International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

Exhibition:
May 28 - June 1, 2016 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 4 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm CET
Lot 201 - 454
Dancing
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 208 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Alice Bailly, 1872-1938 (CH)

Dancing, 1923

Woodcut printed in colors. H 475 mm W 608 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR360 / 450
USD420 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 350

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 272 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 640 mm W 830 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Folder. Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 232 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Antonio Calderara, 1903-1978 (IT)

Folder. Senza titolo, 1974

8 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 495 mm W 495 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Ein Taschenzimmer von Diter Rot
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 377 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

Ein Taschenzimmer von Diter Rot, 1969

Multiple. Slice of banana over stamp embossing in plastic box, in cardboard cassette. H 110 mm W 80 mm D 20 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 320

4 sheets: Akt auf rotem Stuhl, 1966; Porträt de Madame Leblanc, 1973; Le Bain Turc III, 1973; Correspondance
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 451 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Paul Wunderlich, 1927-2010 (DE)

4 sheets: Akt auf rotem Stuhl, 1966; Porträt de Madame Leblanc, 1973; Le Bain Turc III, 1973; Correspondance, 1974

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 384 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Senza titolo, 1989 (2)

Etchings printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Catalogue raisonnée. Naïma Jornod, Jean-Pierre Jornod. Le Corbusier, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Tome I-II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 244 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Catalogue raisonnée. Naïma Jornod, Jean-Pierre Jornod. Le Corbusier, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Tome I-II

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 300

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977; M. Chagall Nr. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; J. Miró, No. 231
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 257 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Derrière le Miroir

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977; M. Chagall Nr. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; J. Miró, No. 231, 1978

CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet from  "9x5 konkret"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 348 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

François Morellet, 1926-2016 (FR)

Sheet from "9x5 konkret", 1973

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 268 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1983

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Nikolaus, 1970; Adams Zerstörung und Verheissung, 1968/70; Venus Kentaura, 1967
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 283 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Ernst Fuchs, 1930-2015 (AT)

4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Nikolaus, 1970; Adams Zerstörung und Verheissung, 1968/70; Venus Kentaura, 1967

Etchings printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Cadaques Portfolio Four
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 371 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Portfolio

Cadaques Portfolio Four, 1997

5 original graphics by J. Bill, L. Bombelli, A. Estrada, F. Morellet, J. Rocamora. Each H 500 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

9 sheets: E. Kreidolf; F. Pauli; O. Baumberger; H. Huber; K.O. Hügin; P. Bonnard; E. Delacroix; G. Rabinovitch; A. Soldenhoff
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 292 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik

9 sheets: E. Kreidolf; F. Pauli; O. Baumberger; H. Huber; K.O. Hügin; P. Bonnard; E. Delacroix; G. Rabinovitch; A. Soldenhoff

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 203 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Carlo Alfano, 1932-1993 (IT)

Senza titolo

2 offset prints in colors, negative film collaged and with envelope. H 330 mm W 415 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

11 sheets: Architekturdarstellungen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 362 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Paul Peter, 1943 (DE)

11 sheets: Architekturdarstellungen

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Composition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 227 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Andreas Brandt, 1935-2016 (DE)

3 sheets: Composition, 1998

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 710 mm W 425 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sony
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 433 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Sony, 1985

Lithograph. H 320 mm W 320 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Kulturkarette
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 335 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Bernhard Luginbühl, 1929-2011 (CH)

Kulturkarette, 1975

Etching. H 167 mm W 185 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Sans titre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 353 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Aurélie Nemours, 1910-2005 (FR)

2 sheets: Sans titre

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 610 mm W 610 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Uptown, from "Fun City"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 330 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Richard Lindner, 1901-1978 (US)

Uptown, from "Fun City", 1971

Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 505 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Komplementäre Dislokation
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 285 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

Komplementäre Dislokation, 1973

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

4 sheets: Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 228 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Antonio Calderara, 1903-1978 (IT)

4 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 360 mm W 360 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 224 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Untitled, 1976

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 400 mm W 600 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220

13 sheets: J. Borofksy; S. Brignoni; M. Gros (3); N. Krushenik; E. Müller-Brittnau; R. Myrha (2); I. Rüegg; H. Uhlmann; C. Sandoz; H. Schweizer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 294 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik

13 sheets: J. Borofksy; S. Brignoni; M. Gros (3); N. Krushenik; E. Müller-Brittnau; R. Myrha (2); I. Rüegg; H. Uhlmann; C. Sandoz; H. Schweizer

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

3 sheets: Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 229 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Antonio Calderara, 1903-1978 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 405 mm W 355 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Alfano Carlo
  • Arakawa Shusaku
  • Attersee Christian Ludwig
  • Bailly Alice
  • Baldessari John
  • Balkenhol Stephan
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bombelli Tiravanti Lanfranco
  • Brandt Andreas
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Claisse Geneviève
  • Clavé Antoni
  • Coignard James
  • Dadamaino (Maino Edoarda Emilia)
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Davie Alan
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Derrière le Miroir
  • Dine Jim
  • Disler Martin
  • Doig Peter
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dürrenmatt Friedrich
  • Erb Leo
  • Ernst Max
  • Floquet Christian
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Fuchs Ernst
  • Giger H.R.
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Haring Keith
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hausner Rudolf
  • Herbin Auguste
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Jorn Asger
  • Konok Tamás
  • Kounellis Jannis
  • Lam Wifredo
  • Le Parc Julio
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Losinger-Ferri Jenny
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Mack Heinz
  • Man Ray
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Matta Roberto
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Morley Malcolm
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Nigro Mario
  • Nutt Jim
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Penck A.R.
  • Peter Paul
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Piene Otto
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Portfolio
  • Raetz Markus
  • Ramos Mel
  • Richter Daniel
  • Roth Dieter
  • Rothacher Christian
  • Rouault Georges
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Saura Antonio
  • Scheibitz Thomas
  • Schumacher Emil
  • Scully Sean
  • Serra Richard
  • Shinoda Toko
  • Soulages Pierre
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Tschudi Lill
  • Twombly Cy
  • Uecker Günther
  • Verheyen Jef
  • Veronesi Luigi
  • Warhol Andy
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wittwer Uwe
  • Wunderlich Paul
  • Zaugg Rémy
  • Zoderer Beat
back to the homepage