Auction / Lot 401 - 624

International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
15 November - 19 November, 2014 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 7 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:30 pm CET
Lot 401 - 624
Sans titre, from "Cassou, Kassák, Vasarely"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 614 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:30 pm

Victor Vasarely, 1908-1997 (FR)

Sans titre, from "Cassou, Kassák, Vasarely", 1961

Lithograph. H 670 mm W 505 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 574 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Paolo Scheggi, 1940-1971 (IT)

Senza titolo

Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors. H 315 mm W 300 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Composition II, 1963; Sans titre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 508 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Wifredo Lam, 1902-1982 (C)

2 sheets: Composition II, 1963; Sans titre, 1974

Lithographs printed in colors. H 450 mm W 563 mm; H 788 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Harlequin and Horse
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 537 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Rudolf Mirer, 1937 (CH)

Harlequin and Horse, 1986

Lithograph printed in colors. H 763 mm W 570 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 424 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Untitled, 1977

Lithograph printed in colors, 4 times folded. H 280 mm W 1040 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

9 sheets: P. Ilg (3); A. Di Maria (2); T. Konok; P. Somm; M. Theis; H.P. Ege
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 484 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 523 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Bernhard Luginbühl, 1929-2011 (CH)

Untitled, 1983

Woodcut. H 422 mm W 597 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

9 sheets: P. Ilg (3); A. Di Maria (2); T. Konok; A. Brandt; P. Somm; H. Bruppacher
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 483 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 605 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

Untitled, 1970

Lithograph. H 455 mm W 565 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: Rouge et noir, 1969; Feuilles noires
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 443 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Antoni Clavé, 1913-2005 (ES)

2 sheets: Rouge et noir, 1969; Feuilles noires, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors; etching with carborundum over lithograph in colors. H 763 mm W 565 mm; H 760 mm W 565 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: A. Magnelli; A. Perilli
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 482 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 502 mm; H 502 mm W 700 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; For My Dearly Loved Master Pablo Picasso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 455 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Alan Davie, 1920-2014 (GB)

3 sheets: Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; For My Dearly Loved Master Pablo Picasso, 1972

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 401 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Valerio Adami, 1935-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1970

Lithographs printed in colors. H 530 mm W 750 mm; H 820 mm W 650 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 448 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Dadamaino (Maino Edoarda Emilia), 1935-2004 (IT)

2 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1973

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 489 mm W 489 mm; H 482 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Fersehbild Eishockey (Rauwolfiaalkaloide)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 561 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Sigmar Polke, 1941-2010 (DE)

Fersehbild Eishockey (Rauwolfiaalkaloide), 1973

Offset print. H 630 mm W 455 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 408 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

Untitled

Etching printed in colors. H 265 mm W 220 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 573 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Antonio Scaccabarozzi, 1936-2008 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1973

Silkscreen printed in colors with punching. H 490 mm W 490 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Archimedes
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 540 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Rudolf Mirer, 1937 (CH)

Archimedes, 1990

Lithograph printed in colors. H 795 mm W 565 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Reconciliation
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 445 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Francesco Clemente, 1952 (IT)

Reconciliation, 1986

Etching, with centerfold. H 255 mm W 420 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sans titre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 560 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Arthur Luiz Piza, 1928- 2017 (FR)

Sans titre

Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets from "Solfege, Transformation, Fusion"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 403 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Yaacov Agam, 1928 (IL)

2 sheets from "Solfege, Transformation, Fusion", 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. Each H 675 mm W 675 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Der Schachbretter
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 521 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Der Schachbretter, 1994

Etching. H 457 mm W 349 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Versuch
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 578 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Roman Signer, 1938 (CH)

Versuch, 1999

Photo lithograph in colors. H 535 mm W 725 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Gant au Colin-Maillard, 1970; En noir et vert
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 444 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Antoni Clavé, 1913-2005 (ES)

2 sheets: Gant au Colin-Maillard, 1970; En noir et vert, 1970

Aquatints printed in colors and with embossing and carborundum. H 565 mm W 760 mm; H 760 mm W 565 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Petite fille sur canapé noir
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 415 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Hans Bellmer, 1902-1975 (FR)

Petite fille sur canapé noir, 1971

Etching. H 364 mm W 300 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Adami Valerio
  • Agam Yaacov
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Ammann Marguerite
  • Antes Horst
  • Bach Elvira
  • Baj Enrico
  • Barney Mathew
  • Bellmer Hans
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Buri Samuel
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Calle Sophie
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Carron Valentin
  • Chagall Marc
  • Christo
  • Clavé Antoni
  • Clemente Francesco
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dadamaino (Maino Edoarda Emilia)
  • Dahm Helen
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Davie Alan
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Dine Jim
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Ernst Max
  • Falk Hans
  • Favier Philippe
  • Fleischmann Adolph R.
  • Frankenthaler Helen
  • Fruhtrunk Günther
  • Fuchs Ernst
  • Giger H.R.
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Green Alan
  • Grieshaber Hap
  • Hauser Johann
  • Helbig Walter
  • Helnwein Gottfried
  • Herbin Auguste
  • Hodgkin Howard
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Icart Louis
  • Jacquet Alain
  • Jones Allen
  • Kuhn Friedrich
  • Lam Wifredo
  • Laurens Henri
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liebermann Max
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Long Richard
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Mack Heinz
  • Magnelli Alberto
  • Marini Marino
  • Matta Roberto
  • Messensee Jürgen
  • Mirer Rudolf
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morandini Marcello
  • Müller Albert
  • Müller-Tosa Heinz
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Palakarkina Milena
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Penck A.R.
  • Phillips Peter
  • Piatti Celestino
  • Pissarro Camille
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Polke Sigmar
  • Ramos Mel
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rotella Mimmo
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Scaccabarozzi Antonio
  • Scheggi Paolo
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Signer Roman
  • Smith Leon Polk
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Steir Pat
  • Strba Annelies
  • Sugaï Kumi
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Vieira da Silva Maria Elena
  • Villon Jacques
  • Warhol Andy
  • Wilson Robert
  • Winter Fritz
back to the homepage