Auction / Lot 401 - 807

International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
13. November - 17. November, 2010 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm CET
Lot 401 - 807
Sheet from "Trip-Tychon"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 537 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Sheet from "Trip-Tychon", 1970

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF350 / 400
EUR300 / 350
USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 542 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 800 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Drawing Tondo No. 6
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 546 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Fritz Glarner, 1899-1972 (CH)

Drawing Tondo No. 6, 1959

Lithograph. H 660 mm W 510 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Drawing Tondo No. 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 545 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Fritz Glarner, 1899-1972 (CH)

Drawing Tondo No. 3, 1959

Lithograph. H 520 mm W 520 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

2 Volumen 1:1
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 548 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

2 Volumen 1:1, 1977

Multiple. Acrylic glass. H 480 mm W 480 mm D 50 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 547 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Untitled, 1972

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Permutation, 1971; Strukturierte Elemente
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 549 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

2 sheets: Permutation, 1971; Strukturierte Elemente, 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 495 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 sheets: O. Tschumi; F. A. Wyss; O. Wiggli; C. Sandoz; H. Schweizer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 568 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

2 sheets: R. Combas; H. Barry
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 555 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 sheets: R. Combas; H. Barry

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 1000 mm 700 mm; H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

5 sheets: R. Myrha; J. Baier; F. Fedier; W. Müller-Bittnau; U. Dickerhof
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 570 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 170

5 sheets: A. Thomkins; L. Leuppi; F.A. Wyss; O. Wiggli; C. Sandoz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 569 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

4 sheets: F. Droese (2); O. Piene (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 551 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

10 sheets: C. Amiet; N. Araki; J. Gachnang; C. Herdeg; F. Schröder-Sonnenstern; Anonymous (5)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 565 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

9 sheets: C. Amiet (2); A. Bourdelle; P. Jouve; Lucebert; J. Villon; E. Pignon; A. Dunoyer de Segonzac; Anonymous
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 564 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

7 sheets: V. Adami; C. Amiet; H. Hügi; R. Müller; R. Nägeli; M. Seuphor; Anonymous
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 563 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

7 sheets: J. Albers; H. Arp; H. Antes; J. Dubuffet; H. Moore; A. Tàpies; N. de Saint Phalle
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 562 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

4 sheets: A. Thomkins (2); L. Ikemura (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 561 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithograph; 3 etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

5 sheets: J. Baier; J. Staub; R. Myrha; W. Leuenberger; G. Schneider
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 566 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

5 sheets: R.P. Lohse; W. Malche; S. Yoshikawa; J. Baier (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 560 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: O. Wiggli (2); S. Hutter
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 550 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Etching; Etching printed in colors; Lithograph. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: R. Combas; D. Glasmacher
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 554 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm; H 575 mm W 840 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

5 sheets: P. Wullimann; O. Wiggli; W. Müller-Brittnau; F. Fedier; M. Wyss
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 571 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 170

3 sheets: J.P. Yvaral; J. Gorin; J. le Parc
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 553 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 600

4 sheets: L. Kassák (2); C. Cruz-Diez (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 552 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Untitled, 1981; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 573 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Günter Grass, 1927-2015 (DE)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1981; Untitled, 1982

Lithographs. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 630 mm W 840 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Sort by:

Lot number

Hammer Price

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Albers Josef
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Alt Otmar
  • Antes Horst
  • Appel Karel
  • Arakawa Shusaku
  • Araki Tetsuo
  • Arman
  • Arp Jean
  • Baier Jean
  • Bailly Alice
  • Baj Enrico
  • Baschlakow Alexej Iljitsch
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Ben (Vautier Ben)
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bozzolini Silvano
  • Brignoni Sergio
  • Brunner Stéphane
  • Bugnon Roland
  • Buri Samuel
  • Calder Alexander
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Camesi Gianfredo
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Carmi Eugenio
  • Carrington Leonora
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Chia Sandro
  • Christo
  • Claisse Geneviève
  • Clavé Antoni
  • Coignard James
  • Cunz Martha
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Darboven Hanne
  • Davie Alan
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Dine Jim
  • Disler Martin
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dorny Bertrand
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Dufrêne François
  • Dumas Marlene
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Max
  • Estève Maurice
  • Falk Hans
  • Fini Leonor
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Fuchs Ernst
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Geiser Karl
  • Giger H.R.
  • Gischia Léon
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Grass Günter
  • Hains Raymond
  • Hamilton Richard
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hausner Rudolf
  • Hecht Jospeh
  • Heckel Erich
  • Heé Barbara
  • Helbig Walter
  • Helnwein Gottfried
  • Hofkunst Alfred
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Huber Thomas
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Indiana Robert
  • Innes Callum
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Janssen Horst
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Jorn Asger
  • Judd Donald
  • Kandinsky Wassily
  • Kaprow Allan
  • Klee Paul
  • Klotz Lenz
  • Knap Jan
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • Krushenick Nicholas
  • Krystufek Elke
  • Kuhn Friedrich
  • Laurens Henri
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Loewensberg Verena
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüpertz Markus
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Magnelli Alberto
  • Marini Marino
  • Masson André
  • Matta Roberto
  • Mavignier Almir da Silva
  • Minoli Paolo
  • Mirer Rudolf
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morandini Marcello
  • Mosset Olivier
  • Novelli Gastone
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Parc Julio le
  • Penck A.R.
  • Perilli Achille
  • Phillips Peter
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Polke Sigmar
  • Press-Art
  • Quervain Daniel de
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rainer Arnulf
  • Ramos Mel
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rondinone Ugo
  • Roth Dieter
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Sandback Fred
  • Sandoz Claude
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schärer Hans
  • Scherer Hermann
  • Schiess Adrian
  • Schneider Gérard
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Severini Gino
  • Smith Kiki
  • Sonderborg Kurt R.H.
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Sutherland Graham
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Torralba Juan José
  • Troschke Wolfgang
  • Tschumi Otto
  • Uecker Günther
  • Uncini Giuseppe
  • Valenti Italo
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Velde Bram van
  • Vieira da Silva Maria Elena
  • Warhol Andy
  • Wunderlich Paul
back to the homepage