Auction / Lot 952 - 1018

Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)

Exhibition:
8. May - 12. May, 2010 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm CET
Lot 952 - 1018
8 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 978 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Konvolut

8 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5)

CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Catalogue Raisonné. Florian Karsch. Otto Dix, Das graphische Werk
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 956 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Otto Dix, 1891-1969 (DE)

Catalogue Raisonné. Florian Karsch. Otto Dix, Das graphische Werk

CHF150 / 180
EUR130 / 160
USD160 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Folder. Cinque serigrafie di Hsiao
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 969 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)

Folder. Cinque serigrafie di Hsiao, 1975

5 silkscreens. Each H 330 mm W 480 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Book. Découvertes (Les sentieres de la création), 1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 970 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)

Giuseppe Capogrossi, 1900-1972 (IT)

Book. Découvertes (Les sentieres de la création), 1969

Each one lithograph printed in colors by Ionesco and Capogrossi.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Book. Corneille. Journal de la Tour / Diario de la Torre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 955 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

(Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneille, 1922-2010 (NL)

Book. Corneille. Journal de la Tour / Diario de la Torre

CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1970-1972. Suppléments Tome I+II. Tome IV
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 997 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1970-1972. Suppléments Tome I+II. Tome IV

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Exhibition catalogue. Kunsthaus Zürich, Bernhard Luginbühl Plastiken, 29. March - 14. May 1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 984 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Bernhard Luginbühl, 1929-2011 (CH)

Exhibition catalogue. Kunsthaus Zürich, Bernhard Luginbühl Plastiken, 29. March - 14. May 1972

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Pierre Schneider. Miró. Cartones 1959 - 1965
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 989 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Pierre Schneider. Miró. Cartones 1959 - 1965

Cover lithograph; double-page original lithograph printed in colors; 8 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Folder. Ten by Five
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 963 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Folder. Ten by Five, 1970/71

10 silkscreens printed in colors by I. Balderi, Hsiao Chin, J. Tornquist, F. Grignani, E. Tadini. Each H 590 mm W 420 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Folder. Bernar Venet
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1015 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Bernar Venet, 1941 (FR)

Folder. Bernar Venet, 1966-70

8 offset lithographs and 2 offset lithographs with collage. Each H 500 mm W 763 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Fernand Mourlot. Braque Lithographe
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 953 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Georges Braque, 1882-1963 (FR)

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Fernand Mourlot. Braque Lithographe

With 3 lithographs printed in colors.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 998 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Folder. Adam et Eve
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 961 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Wilhelm Gimmi, 1886-1965 (CH)

Folder. Adam et Eve, 1949

Each H 470 mm W 365 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Exhibition catalogue. Kupferstichkabinett des Musée d'art et histoire, Bernhard Luginbühl, Galerie Renée Ziegler Zürich. Grafikkatalog Bernhard Luginbühl
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 983 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Bernhard Luginbühl, 1929-2011 (CH)

Exhibition catalogue. Kupferstichkabinett des Musée d'art et histoire, Bernhard Luginbühl, Galerie Renée Ziegler Zürich. Grafikkatalog Bernhard Luginbühl

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Booklet. Interview, Vol. X No. 2
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1016 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Andy Warhol, 1928-1987 (US)

Booklet. Interview, Vol. X No. 2

CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 996 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Folder. Oh! Che Vertigine / Oh! What Dizziness
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 968 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)

Folder. Oh! Che Vertigine / Oh! What Dizziness, 1966

9 color etchings and aquatint. Each H 130 mm W 105 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1011 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn, 1997

With 2 lithographs and Russian/German text by Gennadij Ajgi. Each H 315 mm W 225 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Folder. Zeitgenossen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 967 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Rudolf Grossmann, 1882-1941 (DE)

Folder. Zeitgenossen, 1925

17 lithographs. Each H 545 mm W 400 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Booklet. Yvon Taillandier. Miró 1959 - 1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 990 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Booklet. Yvon Taillandier. Miró 1959 - 1960

Cover lithograph printed in colors; double-page lithograph printed in colors; 6 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Booklet. David Sylvester. Miró, Oiseau solaire - Oiseau lunaire - Étincelles
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 988 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Booklet. David Sylvester. Miró, Oiseau solaire - Oiseau lunaire - Étincelles

Different pochoir lithographs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Booklet. James Johnson Sweeney. Miró, Recent Paintings
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 991 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Booklet. James Johnson Sweeney. Miró, Recent Paintings

Cover lithograph printed in colors; 2 original lithographs, one of them printed in colors; 5 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

11 books: Maeght-Hefte. A. Calder, Retrospektive; J. Miró, Peintures, Gouaches, Dessins; M. Chagall, Peintures, Gouaches, Dessins lavis; S. Steinberg, Ölbilder, Gouachen, Zeichnungen; W. Kandinsky; P. Palazuelo, Ölbilder, Gouachen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 976 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Konvolut

11 books: Maeght-Hefte. A. Calder, Retrospektive; J. Miró, Peintures, Gouaches, Dessins; M. Chagall, Peintures, Gouaches, Dessins lavis; S. Steinberg, Ölbilder, Gouachen, Zeichnungen; W. Kandinsky; P. Palazuelo, Ölbilder, Gouachen

*CHF100 / 200
*EUR90 / 170
*USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

10 books: Derrière le miroir. A. Tàpies; P. Bury; V. Adami; S. Arakawa
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 975 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Konvolut

10 books: Derrière le miroir. A. Tàpies; P. Bury; V. Adami; S. Arakawa

*CHF100 / 200
*EUR90 / 170
*USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 100

Book. G. di San Lazzaro. Hommage à Wassily Kandinsky
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 971 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944 (RU)

Book. G. di San Lazzaro. Hommage à Wassily Kandinsky

With 4 woodcuts, one of them in colors.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 100

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Attersee Christian Ludwig
  • Braque Georges
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo)
  • Dix Otto
  • Fischl Eric
  • Giger H.R.
  • Gimmi Wilhelm
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Grossmann Rudolf
  • Hsiao Chin
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Kandinsky Wassily
  • Kassák Lajos
  • Klinger Max
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • Konvolut
  • Kunstgeschichte
  • Lauro Roberto
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüssi Otto
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Mansouroff Paul
  • Miró Joan
  • Music Zoran
  • Paladino Mimmo
  • Parc Julio le
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Portfolio
  • Press-Art
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Seewald Richard
  • Spescha Matias
  • Sugaï Kumi
  • Tschumi Otto
  • Uecker Günther
  • Ungerer Tomi
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Venet Bernar
  • Warhol Andy
  • Winnewisser Rolf
  • Zaugg Rémy
back to the homepage