Auction / Lot 801 - 944

International Prints and Multiples

Exhibition:
12 - 17 June, 2020 Friday, 10 am - 6 pm (CET) Saturday - Sunday, 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday, 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm CET
Lot 801 - 944
4 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1978 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 909 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Alex Sadkowsky, 1934 (CH)

4 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1978 (2); Untitled, 1982

4 etchings, 2 of them reworked in colors. Different formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Untitled; Schlittschuhläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1967; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 908 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Alex Sadkowsky, 1934 (CH)

4 sheets: Untitled; Schlittschuhläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1967; Untitled, 1983

Etchings, 2 of them reworked in colors. Different formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

8 sheets: J. Itten; L. Leuppi; L. Chadwick; H. Antes; F. Wotruba; Z. Kemeny; U. Mastroianni; F. Bott
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 853 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

8 sheets: J. Itten; L. Leuppi; L. Chadwick; H. Antes; F. Wotruba; Z. Kemeny; U. Mastroianni; F. Bott

Different techniques and formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 865 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)

4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF300 / 400
EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years And They Are Very Friendly People
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 873 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Urs Lüthi, 1947 (CH)

They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years And They Are Very Friendly People, 1985

Color offset print. H 490 mm W 690 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR300 / 400
*USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Evas Tochter
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 817 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Evas Tochter, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 670 mm W 550 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

8 sheets: H. Matisse; J. Cocteau; P. Picasso (after); J. Cocteau; P. Bonnard; B. Salinas; S. Hasegawa; J.P. Cassigneul; G. Bardone
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 859 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

8 sheets: H. Matisse; J. Cocteau; P. Picasso (after); J. Cocteau; P. Bonnard; B. Salinas; S. Hasegawa; J.P. Cassigneul; G. Bardone

Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Diary: Nov 30th '96; Diary: March 3rd '99
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 884 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Tetsuya Noda, 1940 (JP)

2 sheets: Diary: Nov 30th '96; Diary: March 3rd '99

Each woodcut and serigraph. H 600 mm W 840 mm; H 540 mm W 725 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

7 sheets: J. Baier; F. Gertsch; G. Schneider; F. Canameras; P. Nussbaumer; J. Losinger-Ferri; H.A. Sigg
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 856 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

7 sheets: J. Baier; F. Gertsch; G. Schneider; F. Canameras; P. Nussbaumer; J. Losinger-Ferri; H.A. Sigg

Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 915 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp), 1964-90

Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1986; Mozarabico
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 912 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

5 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1986; Mozarabico, 1978

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Composition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 942 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Victor Vasarely, 1908-1997 (FR)

Composition

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 575 mm W 530 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky; H. Hartung; E. Ionesco; W. Gaul; E. Stanzani; A.H. Pellegrini; U. Mastroianni; B. Berner
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 854 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky; H. Hartung; E. Ionesco; W. Gaul; E. Stanzani; A.H. Pellegrini; U. Mastroianni; B. Berner

Different techniques and formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 935 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1971

Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Each H 267 mm W 280 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR240 / 340
USD260 / 370

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 sheets: R.P. Lohse; C. Graeser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 852 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 sheets: R.P. Lohse; C. Graeser

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 530 mm W 450 mm; H 690 mm W 690 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Composition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 807 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Composition, 1991

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 710 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220

New York Bags
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 926 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

(Matthias Schemel) Thitz, 1962 (DE)

New York Bags

Silkscreen on shopping bags, reworked and collaged. Unique work character. H 640 mm W 800 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 844 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1994 (2)

Lithographs printed in colors. H 300 mm W 210 mm; H 780 mm W 580 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Unknown Kiss
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 934 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

Unknown Kiss, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 350 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Man soll das Oben nicht vor dem Oben loben
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 872 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Bernhard Luginbühl, 1929-2011 (CH)

Man soll das Oben nicht vor dem Oben loben, 1973

Etching. H 280 mm W 170 mm.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR140 / 200
*USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Apollo, from "Suite de 5 sérigraphies en coleur"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 896 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Markus Raetz, 1941-2020 (CH)

Apollo, from "Suite de 5 sérigraphies en coleur", 1967

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Wintertag
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 816 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Wintertag, 1949

Lithograph. H 440 mm W 320 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

4 sheets from "Die Unsterblichen von Hollywood"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 918 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Lorenz Spring, 1964 (CH)

4 sheets from "Die Unsterblichen von Hollywood", 1997

Silkscreen printed in colors and embossing. Each H 670 mm W 495 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: J.F. Müller; I. Barfuss; Salomé
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 858 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

3 sheets: J.F. Müller; I. Barfuss; Salomé

Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Le renard et le corbeau, from "Le bestiaire de La Fontaine dalinisé"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Le renard et le corbeau, from "Le bestiaire de La Fontaine dalinisé", 1974

Etching with pochoir in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Appel Karel
  • Baier Jean
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bonnard Pierre
  • Braque Georges
  • Buri Samuel
  • Burkhard Balthasar
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Cocteau Jean
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Dienst Rolf-Gunter
  • Dongen Kees van
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Dürer Albrecht
  • Emin Tracey
  • Erni Hans
  • Estève Maurice
  • Fleischmann Adolph R.
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Geiger Rupprecht
  • Gertsch Franz
  • Gessner Robert Salomon
  • Gisiger Hansjörg
  • Grafik
  • Hartung Hans
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Jacquet Alain
  • Jorn Asger
  • Le Corbusier
  • Léger Fernand
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Manet Edouard
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Mastroianni Umberto
  • Matisse Henri
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Music Zoran
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Penck A.R.
  • Pennel Joseph
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Pistoletto Michelangelo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Puni Iwan
  • Quinte Lothar
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rizzi James
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sadkowsky Alex
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schwarz Martin
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thitz (Matthias Schemel)
  • Thomkins André
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Villon Jacques
back to the homepage