Auction / Lot 801 - 944

International Prints and Multiples

Exhibition:
12 - 17 June, 2020 Friday, 10 am - 6 pm (CET) Saturday - Sunday, 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday, 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm CET
Lot 801 - 944
Trois verre d'apéritif, from  "Cortège...."
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 823 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Trois verre d'apéritif, from "Cortège....", 1960

Lithograph printed in colors. H 705 mm W 1020 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'500
*EUR1'400 / 2'400
*USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

12 sheets from "Containers": Bittburger, (Na Fritze?) Lakritze, Bargold (Auspuff), Klosettkastenfutilisten, Akte (Nudel), Japanischer Kaffeechinese, Wasserhunde, Pickelparade, Schneller Wixer, Beine, Herzen, Atlas
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 904 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

12 sheets from "Containers": Bittburger, (Na Fritze?) Lakritze, Bargold (Auspuff), Klosettkastenfutilisten, Akte (Nudel), Japanischer Kaffeechinese, Wasserhunde, Pickelparade, Schneller Wixer, Beine, Herzen, Atlas, 1971/73

12 etchings printed in colors, partially collaged. 9 Sheets: H 580 mm W 460 mm; 2 Sheets H 320 mm W 440 mm; 1 Sheet: H 470 mm W 580 mm.
*CHF1'800 / 2'200
*EUR1'700 / 2'100
*USD1'900 / 2'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Articulation III
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 820 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Eduardo Chillida, 1924-2002 (ES)

Articulation III, 1962

Etching. H 430 mm W 325 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

XXe siècle. Hommage à Marc Chagall
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 819 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

XXe siècle. Hommage à Marc Chagall, 1969

Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 475 mm W 574 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Flowers
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 870 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Roy Lichtenstein, 1923-1997 (US)

Flowers, 1973

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 405 mm W 236 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Arlequin
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 829 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979 (FR)

Arlequin, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

2 sheets: Abfallmischung, 1989; Abfallmischung, 1989
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 905 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

2 sheets: Abfallmischung, 1989; Abfallmischung, 1989

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR800 / 1'200
*USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

6 sheets from "Dem Frieden eine Form geben"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 863 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

6 sheets from "Dem Frieden eine Form geben", 1985

Drawing by Robert Filliou; 5 graphics: Nam June Paik, Lawrence Weiner, KP Brehmer, Emmett Williams, André Thomkins. Different formats.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Heimwärts
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 814 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Heimwärts, 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 735 mm W 527 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Mémoire de la Liberté
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 933 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Jean Tinguely, 1925-1991 (CH)

Mémoire de la Liberté, 1990

Silkscreen printed in colors and collage. H 680 mm W 880 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'700
USD1'300 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

2 sheets: Selbstbildnis als Frühlingskartoffel, 1973; Selbstbildnis als Herbstkartoffel, 1973
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 902 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

2 sheets: Selbstbildnis als Frühlingskartoffel, 1973; Selbstbildnis als Herbstkartoffel, 1973

Etchings. H 390 mm W 480 mm; H 390 mm W 490 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

L'enlèvement d'Europe
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Alain Jacquet, 1939- 2008 (FR)

L'enlèvement d'Europe, 1965

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 535 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

2 sheets: Frames
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 878 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Robert Mangold, 1937 (US)

2 sheets: Frames, 1988/89

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 465 mm W 380 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Modulor
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 825 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Modulor, 1950/56

Lithograph printed in colors. H 730 mm W 540 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Dreiteilig
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 914 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

Dreiteilig, 1988

Linocut on litho ground. H 595 mm W 800 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Blue Cut Sail
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 845 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Sam Francis, 1923-1994 (US)

Blue Cut Sail, 1969

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Tête d'un jeune homme en face, 1964, from "Les peintres mes amis"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 889 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Tête d'un jeune homme en face, 1964, from "Les peintres mes amis", 1965

Lithograph printed in colors. H 360 mm W 275 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Im Geschirr 2
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 813 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Im Geschirr 2, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 537 mm W 735 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Olympic Balloon
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 890 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Michelangelo Pistoletto, 1933 (IT)

Olympic Balloon, 1983

Silkscreen printed in colors on mirror foil . H 850 mm W 620 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

45 - June
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 804 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Georg Baselitz, 1938 (DE)

45 - June, 1990

Xylography. H 1235 mm W 675 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Sin título
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 921 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sin título

Carborundum and silkscreen printed in colors. H 405 mm W 310 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 800

3 sheets: "Plan für Eisenkopf" (III, V und VI state)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Bernhard Luginbühl, 1929-2011 (CH)

3 sheets: "Plan für Eisenkopf" (III, V und VI state), 1980

Wood engravings. Each H 490 mm W 395 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Chaise de profil, from "Variations"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 922 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Chaise de profil, from "Variations", 1984

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 735 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Die Anbetung der Könige
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 839 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Albrecht Dürer, 1471-1528 (DE)

Die Anbetung der Könige, 1511

Woodcut. H 297 mm W 223 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Sinne V
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 895 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Markus Raetz, 1941-2020 (CH)

Sinne V, 1987-91

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 540 mm W 445 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Appel Karel
  • Baier Jean
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bonnard Pierre
  • Braque Georges
  • Buri Samuel
  • Burkhard Balthasar
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Cocteau Jean
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Dienst Rolf-Gunter
  • Dongen Kees van
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Dürer Albrecht
  • Emin Tracey
  • Erni Hans
  • Estève Maurice
  • Fleischmann Adolph R.
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Geiger Rupprecht
  • Gertsch Franz
  • Gessner Robert Salomon
  • Gisiger Hansjörg
  • Grafik
  • Hartung Hans
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Jacquet Alain
  • Jorn Asger
  • Le Corbusier
  • Léger Fernand
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Manet Edouard
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Mastroianni Umberto
  • Matisse Henri
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Music Zoran
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Penck A.R.
  • Pennel Joseph
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Pistoletto Michelangelo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Puni Iwan
  • Quinte Lothar
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rizzi James
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sadkowsky Alex
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schwarz Martin
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thitz (Matthias Schemel)
  • Thomkins André
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Villon Jacques
back to the homepage