Auction / Lot 302 - 600

International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Exhibition:
16 November - 20 November, 2013 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 7 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm CET
Lot 302 - 600
Sheet from "Biomechanoiden"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 417 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 800 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 416 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Zodiac Fontain
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 415 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Zodiac Fontain, 1992

Lithograph printed in colors. H 695 mm W 990 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Disloziertes grünes Quadrat
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 421 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

Disloziertes grünes Quadrat, 1971

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 560 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Translokation III
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 422 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Translokation III, 1970

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 sheets: A. Davie; P. Phillips
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 433 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 630 mm W 895 mm; H 650 mm W 505 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

12 sheets: N. de Saint Phalle; J. Feusi; D. Spoerri; M. Schwarz; W. Bester; Timmermahn; R. Dettwiler; K. Sigrist (2); P. Bodmer (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 439 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

6 sheets: A. Müller; R. Myrha; C. Sandoz; H. Janssen; N. de Saint Phalle; Timmermahn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 428 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 150

5 sheets: Migros Bag
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 436 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

5 sheets: Migros Bag

Migros Bags by E. Aeppli; R. Iseli; W. Luginbühl; J. Scheurer; C. Sandoz. Each H 490 mm W 320 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

4 sheets: A. Bonfanti (2); P. Scheggi; F. Nake
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 434 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

5 sheets: H. Aeschenbacher; U. Mastroianni; E. Hajdu; E. Coghuf; P. Consagra, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 426 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

5 sheets: H. Aeschenbacher; U. Mastroianni; E. Hajdu; E. Coghuf; P. Consagra, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Different techniques and sizes. All H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

4 sheets: L. Soutter; I. Epper; J. Bissier; A. Dunoyer de Segonzac
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 432 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: A. Magnelli; A. Manessier
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 431 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors. H 300 mm W 235 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 sheets: V. Adami; E. Baj; C. Capello
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 430 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

7 sheets: H. Weber; S. Baumann; P. Courtin; N. De Maria; U. Dickerhof; F. Droese; H.A. Sigg
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 437 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: P. Phillips; A. Davie
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 429 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colors on foil on paper; Lithograph. H 555 mm W 725 mm; H 630 mm W 810 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

4 sheets: I. Valenti; J. Baier; W. Bodmer; G. Braque, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 425 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

4 sheets: I. Valenti; J. Baier; W. Bodmer; G. Braque, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Different techniques and sizes. All H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

16 sheets: R. Signer; K. Süss; C. Andriessen; W.O. Leuenberger; M. Graves; P. Auberger; V. Tannert; M. Dolf (3); S. Baumann (6)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 438 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 440 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Günter Grass, 1927-2015 (DE)

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1981

Lithographs. H 565 mm W 760 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 444 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Hans Hartung, 1904-1989 (FR)

Untitled

Lithograph. H 760 mm W 1040 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

L-14 A
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 448 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Hans Hartung, 1904-1989 (FR)

L-14 A, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 1050 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 441 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Hans Hartung, 1904-1989 (FR)

Untitled

Lithograph. H 1050 mm W 750 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Book. Fourteen poems by C.P. Cavafy
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 450 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

David Hockney, 1937 (GB)

Book. Fourteen poems by C.P. Cavafy, 1967

12 etchings.
CHF1'200 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'300
USD1'300 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Wie die Fliegen um das Licht
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 452 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Alfred Hofkunst, 1942-2004 (CH)

Wie die Fliegen um das Licht, 1969

Lithograph. H 420 mm W 295 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 453 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Gottfried Honegger, 1917-2016 (CH)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1995

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 445 mm W 445 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sort by:

Lot number

Hammer Price

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Alviani Getulio
  • Antes Horst
  • Appel Karel
  • Arman
  • Arp Jean
  • Ausstellungsplakate
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Borofsky Jonathan
  • Brignoni Sergio
  • Buri Samuel
  • Calder Alexander
  • Camesi Gianfredo
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Carigiet Alois
  • César
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Clavé Antoni
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Dine Jim
  • Dongen Kees van
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Max
  • Fischer Urs
  • Fischli Peter
  • Fontana Annemie
  • Fontana Lucio
  • Francis Sam
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Fruhtrunk Günther
  • Fuchs Ernst
  • Geiser Karl
  • Giacometti Alberto
  • Giger H.R.
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Grass Günter
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hirschhorn Thomas
  • Hockney David
  • Hodler Ferdinand
  • Hofkunst Alfred
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Itten Johannes
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Kassák Lajos
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • Krushenick Nicholas
  • Kuhn Friedrich
  • Lam Wifredo
  • Lapicque Charles
  • Laurencin Marie
  • Leuppi Leo
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Loewensberg Verena
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Magnelli Alberto
  • Man Ray
  • Marini Marino
  • Matta Roberto
  • Merz Mario
  • Mirer Rudolf
  • Morellet François
  • Morgenthaler Ernst
  • Mumprecht Rudolf
  • Music Zoran
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Penck A.R.
  • Phillips Peter
  • Piatti Celestino
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Portfolio
  • Raetz Markus
  • Ramos Mel
  • Renoir Pierre Auguste
  • Rollins Tim & K.O.S.
  • Rosenquist James
  • Rossi Aldo
  • Roth Dieter
  • Rückriem Ulrich
  • Sadkowsky Alex
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Sasnal Wilhelm
  • Schmidt-Rottluff Karl
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Simeti Turi
  • Soulages Pierre
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Stankowski Anton
  • Steir Pat
  • Streit Erika
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Uecker Günther
  • Uhlmann Hans
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Velde Bram van
  • Vlaminck Maurice de
  • Vuillard Edouard
  • Wachweger Thomas
  • Warhol Andy
  • Watts Robert
  • Weiss David
  • Wyss Franz Anatol
  • Zoderer Beat
back to the homepage