Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Hans Falk, Folder. Hans Falk zeichnet Marcel Marceau

Lot 391

Hans Falk, 1918-2002 (CH)

Folder. Hans Falk zeichnet Marcel Marceau, 1959

4 lithographs and wrapper lithograph.
Each H 515 mm W 390 mm.

All sheets signed.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Annotation:

In the colophon: 72/100. Zurich, Alpha Presse, 1959.
In cardboard folder.