Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Giuseppe Santomaso, 2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1973; Fuori il giallo

Lot 563

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1973; Fuori il giallo, 1973

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 230 mm W 195 mm; H 380 mm W 365 mm.

(Both framed). 51/100; 11/100.
Both sheets signed. One sheet dated.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Annotation:

Literature: Calderoni 102; 107. (2).