Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Giuseppe Santomaso, 2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Fuori il giallo

Lot 566

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Fuori il giallo, 1973

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 750 mm W 655 mm; H 380 mm W 365 mm.

28/100; 13/100. Both sheets signed and dated.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Annotation:

One sheet with blind stamp: "Erker Presse, St. Gallen".
Literature: Calderoni 95; 107. (2).