Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

André Thomkins, 3 sheets: quadroculiste, 1973; sous champignons, 1974; Peintuer

Lot 606

André Thomkins, 1930-1985 (CH)

3 sheets: quadroculiste, 1973; sous champignons, 1974; Peintuer, 1974

Etching; 2 lithographs.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed, dated and numbered.

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Annotation:

One sheet additionally titled.
Literature: Stähli 122; 128; 131. (3).