Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Mark Tobey, 2 sheets: Untitled, 1967; Untitled

Lot 616

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1967; Untitled

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors.
H 250 mm W 330 mm; H 685 mm W 395 mm.

92/150; 87/130. Both sheets signed.

*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Annotation:

One sheet dated. (2).