Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Teruko Yokoi, 3 sheets: Janvier, 1971; May, 1971; Novembre

Lot 634

Teruko Yokoi, 1924 (JP)

3 sheets: Janvier, 1971; May, 1971; Novembre, 1971

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.

All sheets: 11/40.

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Annotation:

Signed, dated and titled. (3).