Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 3 sheets: Stockhorn mit Fuss, 1968; Das lithografische Werk, 1970; Press-Art

Lot 475

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

3 sheets: Stockhorn mit Fuss, 1968; Das lithografische Werk, 1970; Press-Art, 1980

2 lithographs printed in colors; Color offset print .
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed and dated. One sheet "Epreuve d'artiste".

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Annotation:

Literature: Iseli 20; not yet with Iseli. (3).