Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 13 June 2012, 06:45 pm

Wilhelm Gimmi, Weiblicher Akt mit verschränkten Armen

Lot 973

Wilhelm Gimmi, 1886-1965 (CH)

Weiblicher Akt mit verschränkten Armen

Pencil drawing.
H 350 mm W 250 mm.

(Frame). Signed.

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Annotation:

With it:
W. Gimmi. 2 sheets: Korbträgerin; Vendance Lac Lémon, 1941. Woodcut; Lithograph. H 280 mm W 225 mm; H 245 mm W 170 mm. (Both framed). One sheet signed. (3).