Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Oskar Kokoschka, 2 sheets: Die Höhe im Atlas, from "Die Odyssee"; Im Palmenwald, from "Die Odyssee"

Lot 475

Oskar Kokoschka, 1886-1980 (AT)

2 sheets: Die Höhe im Atlas, from "Die Odyssee"; Im Palmenwald, from "Die Odyssee", 1965

Lithographs on Japan paper.
Each H 370 mm W 550 mm.

(Both framed). Both sheets: 11/60. Signed.

EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Annotation:

Literature: Wingler/Welz 339, 340. (2).