Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 3 sheets: S. Huber (2); A. Thomkins

Lot 444

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

3 sheets: S. Huber (2); A. Thomkins

2 lithographs printed in colors; Lithograph.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed. 2 sheets additionally dated.

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Annotation:

2 sheets in mount.
Literature (Thomkins): Stähli 136. (3).