Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.-
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 07:15 pm

Hans Schärer, Untitled

Lot 1211

Hans Schärer, 1927-1997 (CH)

Untitled, 1974

Oil and gouache on cardboard.
H 163 mm W 112 mm.

(Frame). Signed and dated.

CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'260

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Anton Meier, Genève;
Swiss private property.