Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, Book. Pablo Picasso à Vallauris 1949 - 1951, Vol VII, Nos. 25 et 26

Lot 843

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Pablo Picasso à Vallauris 1949 - 1951, Vol VII, Nos. 25 et 26

Book cover and 1. page original lithographs printed in colors by P. Picasso.

CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Annotation:

Paris, Éditions de la Revue Verve, 1951.
Paperback. 4°. Orig.-Book cover and dust cover.