Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, Book. Suite de 180 dessins de Picasso, Vol 8, Nos. 29 - 30

Lot 845

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Suite de 180 dessins de Picasso, Vol 8, Nos. 29 - 30

With 16 original lithographs printed in colors by Pablo Picasso.

CHF800 / 1'300
EUR700 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Annotation:

Paris, Éditions de la Revue Verve, 1954.
Paperback. 4°. Book cover with handling creases.