Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, Book. Henri Matisse, De la couleur, Vol. IV, N° 13

Lot 850

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Henri Matisse, De la couleur, Vol. IV, N° 13

With lithograph printed in colors by H. Matisse.

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Annotation:

Paris, Éditions de la Revue Verve, 1945.
Paperback. 4°. Book cover with handling creases.