Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Christo, 2 sheets: Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan

Lot 474

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

2 sheets: Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan, 1971

Lithograph printed in colors and heliography; Heliography.
Each H 745 mm W 555 mm.

Both sheets: 909/999. Signed.

CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Annotation:

Literature: Schellmann/Benecke 41, 42. (2).