Lot 614
14 lithographs; 2 color offset lithographs.
Different dimensions.
All sheets signed.
CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Partially creased and with handling creases.
With it: Tschumi Otto. 3 folders. Max Jacob, Méditation sur sa mort, 1959. Each with one lithograph by O. Tschumi. Signed, dated and numbered. In the colophon additionally numbered.
Berne, Bernische Kunstgesellschaft, 1959/60.
(19).