Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Monday, 17 May 2010, 06:00 pm

Gregorio Vardanega, Éclats et diffractions

Lot 102

Gregorio Vardanega, 1923-2007 (AR)

Éclats et diffractions, 1964

Object. Metal, lamps and motor, wooden box frame.

H 910 mm W 910 mm D 370 mm. Verso signed, dated and titled.

CHF18'000 / 25'000
EUR16'000 / 22'000
USD19'000 / 27'000

Hammer Price: CHF 19'000

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Denise René, Paris;
Swiss private property.