Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Jan Balet, 3 sheets: Grand café de la Comète; Cordonnerie économique; Blanchisserie

Lot 390

Jan Balet, 1913-2009 (DE)

3 sheets: Grand café de la Comète; Cordonnerie économique; Blanchisserie

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 500 mm W 645 mm.

All sheets signed. (3).

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 120