Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Hans Erni, 2 sheets: Mädchen mit Girlande, 1970; Schreitendes Mädchen, 1970

Lot 506

Hans Erni, 1909-2015 (CH)

2 sheets: Mädchen mit Girlande, 1970; Schreitendes Mädchen, 1970

Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper.
Each H 765 mm W 560 mm.

132/150; 20/150. Both sheets signed.

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Annotation:

Literature: Hans Erni-Stiftung 483; 484. (2).