Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 6 sheets: A. Thomkins (2); H. Suter; H. Schärer; L. Ikemura; P. Tal Coat

Lot 552

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

6 sheets: A. Thomkins (2); H. Suter; H. Schärer; L. Ikemura; P. Tal Coat

5 etchings; Offset lithograph.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed. 5 additionally numbered, 4 dated.

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Annotation:

Literature (Thomkins): Stähli 120; 122. (6).