Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Franz Anatol Wyss, 4 sheets: Kyborg PX, 1971; Finsternis, 1977; Untitled, 1980 (2)

Lot 873

Franz Anatol Wyss, 1940 (CH)

4 sheets: Kyborg PX, 1971; Finsternis, 1977; Untitled, 1980 (2)

2 etchings; 2 lithographs.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed and dated. 3 sheets additionally numbered.

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Annotation:

Literature: Wyss 96; 229; not with Wyss (2). (4).